Skip to content
AI Visibility Observatory · Italian tourism

Italy/Villages/Umbria/Rasiglia

Rasiglia

01The hotels

Hotels AI recommends in Rasiglia

The top ten hotels by presence: in how many answers each one is named. The ± is the change from the previous month, the arrow the position. Different names for the same property are grouped.

  1. 1Guesia Village Hotel & Spa48%+2.3
  2. 2Hotel Benessere Villa Fiorita36%+1
  3. 3Residence Menotre30%+1
  4. 4Relais Metelli29%+2
  5. 5Relais Forti26%+5
  6. 6Villa dei Platani - Boutique Hotel & Spa22%+7.3
  7. 7Borgo di Gallano21%+4
  8. 8Agriturismo La Maestà19%+10.7
  9. 9Convento di Acqua Premula - Residenza d'Epoca16%+4
  10. 10La Frottola Rasiglia13%+5

2 hotel questions for Rasiglia: they are the ones people ask when looking for somewhere to stay here, 7,730 Google searches a year. Searches are few, and the questions follow the searches: we ask the real ones, several times every month on each of the 5 engines, and follow them over time.

Engine by engine

The same hotels: in how many answers each engine names them. Read each percentage on its own: out of 100 answers, how many name that item. An answer usually names more than one, so the total is above 100.

HotelAll enginesChatGPTCopilotGeminiGrokPerplexity
Guesia Village Hotel & Spa 48%+2.360%60%67%45%7%
Hotel Benessere Villa Fiorita 36%+10%53%60%38%27%
Residence Menotre 30%+167%0%7%45%33%
Relais Metelli 29%+220%40%27%23%33%
Relais Forti 26%+513%7%60%45%7%
Villa dei Platani - Boutique Hotel & Spa 22%+7.37%47%33%23%0%
Borgo di Gallano 21%+40%53%53%0%0%
Agriturismo La Maestà 19%+10.713%33%47%0%0%
Convento di Acqua Premula - Residenza d'Epoca 16%+40%27%47%7%0%
La Frottola Rasiglia 13%+513%0%7%45%0%
02Who tells the story

Who tells the story of Rasiglia

The sources AI cites when it answers the questions about Rasiglia.

Direct site vs OTAs

Out of 100 citations of hotel sites and OTAs, how many go to the hotel's own site and how many to an intermediary (Booking, Expedia, Tripadvisor, Google Hotels). Tourism promotion sites and other sources are left out.

  • Hotel site13%
  • OTA87%

The 5 most cited sources

How many answers about Rasiglia each one appears in.

  1. 1TripadvisorOTA32%
  2. 2Hotel Villa FioritaHotel19%
  3. 3ExpediaOTA13%
  4. 4Google HotelsOTA13%
  5. 5Hotels.comOTA13%
03The questions

The questions · Rasiglia

The questions we ask every month about this place, each backed by a real Google search. Under each: the hotels AI names most, and how many answers cite a tourism promotion site or a hotel's website.

3 questions · their keywords add up to 37,430 Google searches a yearGoogle Ads volume for the exact keyword, sum of the last 12 months. It measures how often this phrase is searched, not how famous the place is.

EN

what are the best hotels in Rasiglia?

Search: rasiglia hotels · 3,900 Google searches a year

  1. 1Guesia Village Hotel & Spa72%
  2. 2Relais Metelli60%
  3. 3Hotel Benessere Villa Fiorita44%

Tourism promotion sites 0%Hotel 20%

IT

cosa vedere a Rasiglia?

Search: rasiglia cosa vedere · 29,700 Google searches a year

Tourism promotion sites 0%Hotel 28%

IT

quali sono i migliori hotel a Rasiglia?

Search: rasiglia hotel · 3,830 Google searches a year

  1. 1Guesia Village Hotel & Spa71%
  2. 2Hotel Benessere Villa Fiorita63%
  3. 3Residence Menotre55%

Tourism promotion sites 0%Hotel 8%

04The answers

What AI answers, in full

One question, and one answer from each engine. Highlighted names are the ones we count; below the text, the cited sources.

We asked

«what are the best hotels in Rasiglia?»

ChatGPT · gpt-6

Best places to stay in and around Rasiglia

<box gap={4}> <row align=start gap={3}> <## Best places to stay in and around Rasiglia

<box gap={4}> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="La Frottola Rasiglia accommodation Umbria" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124AsyncImage query="La Frottola Rasiglia accommodation Umbria" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">1. <Entity value="La Frottola Rasiglia" category="hotel" location="Rasiglia, Foligno, Italy"/></title> <badge color="success">Best forpx"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">1. <Entity value="La Frottola Rasiglia" category="hotel" location="Rasiglia, Foligno, Italy"/></title> <badge color="success">Best for staying in Rasiglia</badge> <text color="secondary" size="sm">In the village</text> A good first option if you want to experience Rasiglia itself rather than drive in for the day. It is listed among the village's top-rated places to stay, although its online review count is still very small. <Cite refs={["",""]}/> <text><Link url=" title="Check accommodation availability"/></text> </ staying in Rasiglia</badge> <text color="secondary" size="sm">In the village</text> A good first option if you want to experience Rasiglia itself rather than drive in for the day. It is listed among the village's top-rated places to stay, although its online review count is still very small. <Cite refs={["",""]}/> <text><Link url=" title="Check accommodation availability"/></text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Residence Menotre Rasiglia holiday accommodation Umbria" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">2. <Entity value="Residence Menotre" category="hotel" location="Rasiglia, Foligno, Italy"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Near the village · Residential-style stay</text> A strong option for a quiet, independent stay. It has a reported Tripadvisor rating of 4.7/5 from six reviews, with visitors highlighting its relaxing green surroundings. <Cite refs={["","turn109box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Residence Menotre Rasiglia holiday accommodation Umbria" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">2. <Entity value="Residence Menotre" category="hotel" location="Rasiglia, Foligno, Italy"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Near the village · Residential-style stay</text> A strong option for a quiet, independent stay. It has a reported Tripadvisor rating of 4.7/5 from six reviews, with visitors highlighting its relaxing green surroundings. <Cite refs={["",""]}/> <text><Link url=" title="View listing and reviews"/></text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Agriturismo Monte Cologna Foligno Umbria farmhouse swimming pool" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">3. <Entity value="Agriturismo Monte Cologna" category="hotel" location="Foligno, Umbria, Italy"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Countryside · Pool and mountain views</text> My pick for a relaxing Umbrian countryside313search2"]}/> <text><Link url=" title="View listing and reviews"/></text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Agriturismo Monte Cologna Foligno Umbria farmhouse swimming pool" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">3. <Entity value="Agriturismo Monte Cologna" category="hotel" location="Foligno, Umbria, Italy"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Countryside · Pool and mountain views</text> My pick for a relaxing Umbrian countryside escape. This farm stay offers a garden, seasonal outdoor pool, terrace and mountain views. Guest feedback highlights spacious rooms and a welcoming host. <Cite refs={[""]}/> <text><Link url=" title="Find it through nearby accommodation listings"/></text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Guesia Village Hotel Spa Ponte Santa Lucia Foligno Umbria pool hotel" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">4. <Entity ref="" value="Guesia Village escape. This farm stay offers a garden, seasonal outdoor pool, terrace and mountain views. Guest feedback highlights spacious rooms and a welcoming host. <Cite refs={[""]}/> <text><Link url=" title="Find it through nearby accommodation listings"/></text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Guesia Village Hotel Spa Ponte Santa Lucia Foligno Umbria pool hotel" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">4. <Entity ref="" value="Guesia Village Hotel & Spa"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Ponte Santa Lucia · Wellness getaway</text> A good choice if you prefer hotel comforts and wellness facilities over a small village guesthouse. It has a 4.4/5 business rating from more than 1,000 reviews. <Cite refs={[""]}/> <text><icon name="phone" size="xs" inline/> +39 0742 311515</text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Villa dei Platani Boutique Hotel Spa Foligno Italy interior" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124 Hotel & Spa"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Ponte Santa Lucia · Wellness getaway</text> A good choice if you prefer hotel comforts and wellness facilities over a small village guesthouse. It has a 4.4/5 business rating from more than 1,000 reviews. <Cite refs={[""]}/> <text><icon name="phone" size="xs" inline/> +39 0742 311515</text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Villa dei Platani Boutique Hotel Spa Foligno Italy interior" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">5. <Entity ref="" value="Villa dei Platani - Boutique Hotel & Spa"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Foligno · Boutique comfort</text> Best if you want a more polished hotel with spa facilities, restaurants and shops nearby. It is close to Foligno railway station, making it convenient if you're travelling without a car. <Cite refs={["",""]}/> <text><icon name="phone" size="xs" inline/> +39 0742 355839</text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Relais Forti Colfiorito Umpx"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">5. <Entity ref="" value="Villa dei Platani - Boutique Hotel & Spa"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Foligno · Boutique comfort</text> Best if you want a more polished hotel with spa facilities, restaurants and shops nearby. It is close to Foligno railway station, making it convenient if you're travelling without a car. <Cite refs={["",""]}/> <text><icon name="phone" size="xs" inline/> +39 0742 355839</text> </box> </row> <divider color="subtle"/> <row align=start gap={3}> <AsyncImage query="Relais Forti Colfiorito Umbria hotel countryside" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">6. <Entity ref="" value="Relais Forti"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Colfiorito · Quiet countryside base</text> A practical alternative if the small properties in Rasiglia are booked. This hotel has a 4.6/5 business rating from more than 300 reviews and offers a base for exploring the surrounding countryside. <Cite refs={[""]}/> <text><icon name="phone" size="xs" inline/> +39 0742 681047</text> </box> </row> </box>

My recommendation

  • For the full Rasiglia experience: Labria hotel countryside" aspectRatio="4:5" maxWidth="124px"/> <box flex="1" gap={1}> <title size="lg">6. <Entity ref="" value="Relais Forti"/></title> <text color="secondary" size="sm">Colfiorito · Quiet countryside base</text> A practical alternative if the small properties in Rasiglia are booked. This hotel has a 4.6/5 business rating from more than 300 reviews and offers a base for exploring the surrounding countryside. <Cite refs={[""]}/> <text><icon name="phone" size="xs" inline/> +39 0742 681047</text> </box> </row> </box>

My recommendation

  • For the full Rasiglia experience: La Frottola Rasiglia or Residence Menotre.
  • For a romantic countryside weekend: Agriturismo Monte Cologna.
  • For spa facilities and more hotel comforts: Guesia Village Hotel & Spa.
  • For a stylish hotel with easy transport connections: Villa dei Platani in Foligno.

<MapWidgetV2 points={[{"ref":""},{"ref":""},{"ref":""},{"ref":""},{"ref":""}]} title="Hotels and countryside stays around Rasiglia" />

Let me narrow it down for you

What matters most for your stay?

{@body const [style,setStyle] = DIL.useState("Romantic and scenic")} {@body const [budget,setBudget] = DIL.useState("€100-€ Frottola Rasiglia or Residence Menotre.

  • For a romantic countryside weekend: Agriturismo Monte Cologna.
  • For spa facilities and more hotel comforts: Guesia Village Hotel & Spa.
  • For a stylish hotel with easy transport connections: Villa dei Platani in Foligno.

<MapWidgetV2 points={[{"ref":""},{"ref":""},{"ref":""},{"ref":""},{"ref":""}]} title="Hotels and countryside stays around Rasiglia" />

Let me narrow it down for you

What matters most for your stay?

{@body const [style,setStyle] = DIL.useState("Romantic and scenic")} {@body const [budget,setBudget] = DIL.useState("€100-€180 per night")} {@body const [distance,setDistance] = DIL.useState("In Rasiglia or within 15 minutes")} {@body const [dates,setDates] = DIL.useState("Flexible")} <box border radius="xl" padding={4} gap={4}> <text weight="medium">1. What kind of hotel do you prefer?</text> <radio-group value={style} onChange={setStyle} direction="col"> <radio value="Romantic and scenic">Romantic and scenic</radio> <radio value="Luxury with spa">Luxury with spa</radio> <radio value="Rustic farmhouse or agriturismo">Rustic farmhouse or agriturismo</radio> <radio value="Best value for money">Best value for money</radio> </radio-group> <divider color="subtle180 per night")} {@body const [distance,setDistance] = DIL.useState("In Rasiglia or within 15 minutes")} {@body const [dates,setDates] = DIL.useState("Flexible")} <box border radius="xl" padding={4} gap={4}> <text weight="medium">1. What kind of hotel do you prefer?</text> <radio-group value={style} onChange={setStyle} direction="col"> <radio value="Romantic and scenic">Romantic and scenic</radio> <radio value="Luxury with spa">Luxury with spa</radio> <radio value="Rustic farmhouse or agriturismo">Rustic farmhouse or agriturismo</radio> <radio value="Best value for money">Best value for money</radio> </radio-group> <divider color="subtle"/> <text weight="medium">2. Budget per night, for the room?</text> <radio-group value={budget} onChange={setBudget} direction="col"> <radio value="Under €100 per night">Under €100</radio> <radio value="€100-€180 per night">€100-€180</radio> <radio value="€180-€300 per night">€180-€300</radio> <radio value="Over €300 per night">Over €300</radio> </radio-group> <divider color="subtle"/> <text weight="medium">3. How close to Rasiglia?</text> <radio-group value={distance} onChange={setDistance} direction="col"> <radio value="In Rasiglia or within 15 minutes">In the village or within 15 minutes</radio> <radio value="Up"/> <text weight="medium">2. Budget per night, for the room?</text> <radio-group value={budget} onChange={setBudget} direction="col"> <radio value="Under €100 per night">Under €100</radio> <radio value="€100-€180 per night">€100-€180</radio> <radio value="€180-€300 per night">€180-€300</radio> <radio value="Over €300 per night">Over €300</radio> </radio-group> <divider color="subtle"/> <text weight="medium">3. How close to Rasiglia?</text> <radio-group value={distance} onChange={setDistance} direction="col"> <radio value="In Rasiglia or within 15 minutes">In the village or within 15 minutes</radio> <radio value="Up to 30 minutes away">Up to 30 minutes away for a better hotel</radio> </radio-group> <divider color="subtle"/> <text weight="medium">4. When are you travelling?</text> <radio-group value={dates} onChange={setDates} direction="col"> <radio value="Flexible">Dates flexible</radio> <radio value="Within the next month">Within the next month</radio> <radio value="I have specific dates">I have specific dates</radio> </radio-group> <button block onClick={() => GenUI.issueNewTurn("Recommend the best places to stay in and near Rasiglia, Umbria. Style: "+style+". Budget: "+budget+". Distance: "+distance+". Travel dates: "+dates+". Include booking links and current prices or availability where possible to 30 minutes away">Up to 30 minutes away for a better hotel</radio> </radio-group> <divider color="subtle"/> <text weight="medium">4. When are you travelling?</text> <radio-group value={dates} onChange={setDates} direction="col"> <radio value="Flexible">Dates flexible</radio> <radio value="Within the next month">Within the next month</radio> <radio value="I have specific dates">I have specific dates</radio> </radio-group> <button block onClick={() => GenUI.issueNewTurn("Recommend the best places to stay in and near Rasiglia, Umbria. Style: "+style+". Budget: "+budget+". Distance: "+distance+". Travel dates: "+dates+". Include booking links and current prices or availability where possible.")}>Find my best options</button> </box>

.")}>Find my best options</button> </box>

The engine's original text, without links. Other answers to the same question may differ: that is why we ask it several times.

The rest of this page is free

Leave us your email: we send you a link and the whole observatory opens up, this page and every other one. No password.

We use your email to give you access and send you sign-in links. Details in the privacy notice.